Credits and Staff

2019 Hemispheric Encuentro Organizing Committee

Diana Taylor (NYU)
Didanwy Kent (UNAM)
Francisco Rivas (EXTAA)
Jorge David García (UNAM)
Benjamín Arditi (UNAM)

Curatorial Committee

Diana Taylor
Marlène Ramírez-Cancio
Didanwy Kent
Francisco Javier Rivas Mesa
Jorge David García
Tareke Ortiz Rubén Ortiz and Rosa Landabur (Ruta “¿Qué 50 años no es nada?”)

2019 Encuentro Production Team - México

Executive Producer: Claudia Hinojosa
General Production: Romain Greco
Production Assistant: Pedro Sepúlveda
UNAM Liason: Marisa de León
Street-Art Action Route Curators: Tareke Ortiz, Tito Rivas, Jorge David García, Rubén Ortiz, Rosa Landabur
Coordinator of Trasnocheo at Teatro Bar El Vicio: Ana Laura Ramírez Ramos
Programming Coordinator for Ex Teresa Arte Actual: Francisco Rivas, Valeria Macía, Mirna Castro, Luis Manuel Ortíz, operating staff and main team at Ex Teresa Arte Actual
Director of the Centro de Cultura Digital: Mariana Delgado
Assistant Director of Special Projects at the Centro de Cultura Digital: Doreen A. Ríos
Press and Communications: Itzel Zúñiga Alainz, Julieta Riveroll Rodarte
Graphic Designer: Fernando Espinosa

2019 Encuentro Production Team - New York

Director: Diana Taylor
Managing Director: Marcial Godoy-Anativia
Associate Director, Arts and Media: Marlène Ramírez-Cancio
Assistant Director, Administration: Lisandra María Ramos
Coordinator, Events and Programming: Arivel Figueroa
Collections Specialist: Jehan Roberson
Illustrator and Graphic Designer: Alexei Taylor
Video Producer and Content Manager: Victor Bautista
Special Collections and HIDVL Assistant: Maria Schirmer
Coordination of Digital Catalogue: Amanda Sommer Lotspike
Interns: Blanca Ulloa, Aarón Ilai Moreno, Isaac Silber, Rania Memiche
Translators: Lua G. Ferreira, Tissiana Olivia, Luis Rincón Alba, Blanca Ulloa

Hemispheric Institute of Performance and Politics Staff

Director: Diana Taylor
Managing Director: Marcial Godoy-Anativia
Associate Director, Arts and Media: Marlène Ramírez-Cancio
Assistant Director, Administration: Lisandra María Ramos
Collection Speacilist, HIDVL: Jehan Roberson
Web Designer (HemiPress, TOME): Alexei Manheimer-Taylor
Video Producer and Content Manager: Victor Bautista
Managing Editor (e-misférica): Catalina Arango Correa
Managing Editor (HemiPress): Olivia Michiko Gagnon 
Coordinator, Events and Programming: Arivel Figueroa
Project Coordinator: Amanda Sommer Lotspike
Special Collections and HIDVL Assistant: Maria Schirmer
Editorial Assistant: Annie Sansonetti 
Digital Media Coordinator (HemiPress): Francisco Millán 
Interns: Blanca Ulloa, Aarón Ilai Moreno, Isaac Silber, Rania Memiche
Translators: Lua G. Ferreira, Tissiana Olivia, Luis Rincón Alba, Blanca Ulloa

Ex Teresa Arte Actual Team

Director: Francisco Javier Rivas Mesa
Deputy Director: Valeria Macías Rodríguez
Art and Education Services: Mirna Castro González
Assistant Director: Lilia Díaz Rodríguez
Documentation: Maribel Escobar Varillas
Documentation Center Assistant: David Díaz Rocha
Public Relations: Luis Manuel Ortiz Paredes
Public Relations Assistant: Rosario Trejo García
Mediation: Talia E. Martínez Téllez
Filming and Editing, Documentation Center: Gerardo Sánchez Aguilera
Administration: Mariano Alva Castañeda
Administrative Support Staff: Humberto Dijard Cervantes
Administrative Assistant: Elizabeth Romero
General Services: Mayra Chávez Otero
Institutional Liasion: Saúl Martínez García
Archives: Ana Amelia Gatica, Rosa Isela Monares
Inventory: Antonio Mendoza Audelo
Courier: Sergio Mauricio Islas
Production: Carlos Padró de la Rosa, César Cortés Hernández, Jorge Palacios Valencia, Miguel Ángel Palacios
Security: José Olimpo Ocampo Cortes

Museo Universitario Arte Contemporáneo (MUAC) Team

Director of Visual Arts, UNAM: Graciela de la Torre
Chief Curator, MUAC: Cuauhtémoc Medina
Curator of Documentary Collections, MUAC: Sol Henaro
Deputy Director of Public Programming, MUAC: Mónica Amieva
Educational Programming Manager, MUAC: Beatriz Servín
Arts Coordinator, MUAC: Natalia Millán
MUAC Auditorium: Mauricio Cueva

Teatro Bar El Vicio Team

Production for Trasnocheo: Ana Laura Ramírez Ramos and Larissa Polaco
Forum Coordinator: Gabriela Andrade
Manager: Jimena Merino
Forum Manager: Arturo Cruz
Technicians: Gus Chapa and David Reyes

Centro de Cultural Digital (CCD) Team

Director: Mariana Delgado
Deputy Director of Special Projects: Doreen A. Ríos
Outreach Coordinator: Brenda Liviere Camacho
Theater Production Coordinator: Reyna Mendizábal
Theater Production Team: Marina España, Javier Armas-Cerón, Gregorio Villegas

Centro Universitario de Teatro Team

Director: Mario Espinosa
Academic Secretary: Anabel Rodrigo
Technical Coordinator: Javier Loza
Electronics and Mechanics: Gustavo Herrera, Héctor Ceballos, Miguel Ángel Martínez, Heriberto Cortez

Centro Cultural Helénico Team

Director: Antonio Zúñiga
Supervisor and Administrator: Arnaldo Cruzado Cortés
Planning and Diffusion: José Raúl Uribe Carvajal
Projects and Programming: Graciela Cázares
Theater Production: Tatiana Olinka Maganda
Press and Publicity: Gaddi Miranda

Government of Mexico City

Head of Government: Dra. Claudia Sheinbaum Pardo
Secretary of Culture: Dr. José Alfonso Suárez del Real and Aguilera
Director of Administration and Finance under the Secretary of Culture: Emma Luz López
Director of Artistic and Cultural Heritage under the Secretary of Culture: Juárez María Guadalupe Lozada León
Director of Major Community Festivals under the Secretary of Culture: Argel Gómez Concheiro

Secretaría de Cultura of Mexico City

Secretary of Culture: Alejandra Frausto Guerrero
Deputy Secretary of Cultural Development: Edgar San Juan
Deputy Secretary of Cultural Diversity: Natalia Toledo
Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes: Lucina Jimenez